DEUTSCHE MEISTERSCHAFTEN
Pokal-Einzel Herren Platz 1 bis 4
Deutsche Meisterschaft 2007
Austragungs-Ort: Bad Wildungen (HBU)
1. Daniel Schwertfeger, PBC Fortuna Bexbach, SBU

2. Alexander Dremsizis, BC Queue Hamburg, NBV
3. Christian Radtke, PBC Schipkau, BrBV
3. Wilhem Georg, BV Fortuna Straubing, BBV

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2005
Austragungs-Ort: Bad Wildungen (HBU)
1. Frank Willner, BFC Fortuna Berlin, BVB

2. Patrick Kämpfner , Astoria Walldorf, HBU
3. Sabastian Bibrach, PBC Berrenrath, BLMR
3. Christian Brehme, BSF Kurpfalz-Wiesloch, BVBW

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2003
Austragungs-Ort: Brandenburg

1. Ralf-Peter Wack Bexbach
2. Uwe Kaiser Walldorf
3. Dirk Paulus Dachau
3. Helmut Osterloh Molbergen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2001
Austragungsort: Willingen (HBV)
1. Engert, Thomas Dessau
2. Markus Hörner Berlin
3. Daniel Moll Wiesloch
3. Stefan Sanrl Dachau

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1999
Austragungsort: Lübeck (NBV)
1. Thomas Engert Dessau
2. Thorsten Hohmann Dessau
3. Ismet Mehmedi Mannheim
3. Ronny Hager Berlin

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1997
Austragungs-Ort: Schaafheim (HPBV)

1. Thomas Engert Düren
2. Norbert Lang Mosbach
3. Thomas Rombach Langenstein
4. Herbert Kerler Ingolstadt

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1995
Austragungs-Ort: Erkelenz (NW
)
1. Dirk Thomas Berlin
2. Peter Maas Saarland
3. Frank Glaser Hessen
4. Wolfgang Zumbrägel Molbergen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1993
Austragungs-Ort: Ehringshausen (HPBV)

1. Marcus Sahanek PBC München
2. Wolfgang Romich PBC Düren Nord
3. Gregor Osthoff Friedenau Berlin
4. Frank Leist PBC Fortuna Bexbach

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1991
Austragungs-Ort: Mannheim (PBVBW)

1. Thomas Rombach Langenstein Tingen
2. Torsten Beering Viktoria Berlin
3. Heiko Müller PBC Fortuna Bexbach
4. Dietmar Kuhn PBC Wiesloch

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1989
Austragungs-Ort: Gladbeck (NW)

1. Harald Schröter PBC Joker Geldern
2. Uwe Tebuckhorst PBC Rheinhausen
3. Helmut Lingner PBC Memmingen
4. Thomas Seim PBC Westerbauer

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1987
Austragungs-Ort: Kempen (NW)

1. Albert Leibenguth Fortuna Bexbach
2. Charlie Losh BC Neckarsulm
3. Günter Geisen SC R W Oberhausen
4. Roland Naymann PBC Anrath

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1985
Austragungs-Ort: Aschaffenburg (HPBV)

1. Günter Geisen SCRW Oberhausen
2. Rudi Schneider Olimpia München
3. Roland Habeck PBV Sauerland
4. Gerald Pauritsch Dortmund Ems

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1983
Austragungs-Ort: Alsdorf (NW)

1. Günter Geisen Landw. Oberhausen
2. Detlef Heinemann BC Alsdorf
3. Werner Nau G.-Stoß Kamplinfort
4. Karl Braun PBC Düren Nord

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1981
Austragungs-Ort:

1. Günter Geisen Landw. Oberhausen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1979
Austragungs-Ort: Geldern (NW)

1. Günter Geisen Landw. Oberhausen
2. Hans Peter Börgers 1.PBC Oberhausen
3. Adolf Holzmann PBC Saarbrücken
4. Günter Wilms Fair-Play M.-Gladbach

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1977
Austragungs-Ort: Kamp-Lintfort (NW)

1. Peter Börgers Rhein-Ruhr
2. Werner Brücker Mittelrhein
3. Dieter Schilling Sauerland
4. Günter Geisen Rhein-Ruhr

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1975
Austragungs-Ort: Übach-Palenberg (NW)

1. Willi Zander, Sauerland
2. Willi Wahl, 1.PBC Frechen
3. Hubert Schaffrath, Übach-Palenberg
4. Klaus Wilms, Sauerland
Deutsche Meisterschaft 2008
Austragungs-Ort: Bad Wildungen (HBU)
1. Alexander Dremsizis, BC Queue Hamburg, NBV

2. Armin Pesch, PBC Phönix Düren, BLMR
3. Jörg Kohl, PBC Fortuna Bexbach, SBU
3. Hannes Stiller, 1. BC Halle/Saale, BLVSA

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2006
Austragungs-Ort: Bad Wildungen (HBU)
1. Alexander Dremsizis, BC Queue, NBV

2. Michael Ruwe, BSG Osnabrück, BLVNS
3. Ralf Wack, PBC Fortuna Bexbach, SBU
3. Dean Risinger , PBSG Wolfsburg, BLVNS

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2004
Austragungs-Ort: Brandenburg/Havel (BrBV)
1. Patrick Gautsch, SG Bi-Ba-Bo Leipzig , SBV

2. Thorsten Hohmann, 1. PBC Fulda, HBU
3. Nico Friedrich, PBC Gießen, HBU
3. Christian Radtke, 1.PBC Schipkau, BrBV

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2002
Austragungsort: Willingen (HBV)
1. Helmut Osterloh Molbergen
2. Thorsten Hohmann Fulda
3. Thomas Engert Dessau
3. Ralf Souquet Dessau

Deutsche Meisterschaft 2000
Austragungsort: Willingen (HBV)
1. Ralf Souquet Dessau
2. Kurt Ackermann Heppenheim
3. Thomas Engert Dessau
3. Maico Kollmeyer Brambauer

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1998
Austragungsort: Selm (BVW)

1. Thorsten Hohmann Fulda
2. Thomas Engert Ingolstadt
3. Markus Schneider Stolberg
3. Ali Karaoglou Solingen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1996
Austragungs-Ort: Stolberg (NW)

1. Karsten Rehborn Wuppertal
2. Christian Seitz BBV
3. Jan Olbrich St. Augustin
4. Stephan Enders Fulda

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1994
Austragungs-Ort: München (BBV)

1. Wolfgang Zumbrägel Molbergen
2. Robert Schrüffer Roll. 8 Deggend.
3. Volker Blättel PBC Oftersheim
4. Alfred Loibl BSC Ingolstadt

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1992
Austragungs-Ort: Oberhausen (NW)

1. Wolfgang Romich PBC Düren Nord
2. Wolfgang Zumbrägel PBC Galgenmoor
3. Hadi Sanavi PBC Frankenthal
4. Helmut Lingner PBC Memmingen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1990
Austragungs-Ort: Selm (NW)

1. Ralf Wack PBC Fortuna Bexbach
2. Frank Szabo PBC Merklinde
3. Kai Windemuth PC Mörfelden
4. Wolfgang Zumbrägel PBC Galgenmoor

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1988
Austragungs-Ort: Bad Münder (BVW)

1. Michael Weitz BC Neckarsulm
2. Ralf Mund PBC Kempen
3. Hans Jörg Müller PBC Sonthofen
4. Carsten Hölzer BC Oberhausen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1986
Austragungs-Ort: Cloppenburg (BLVNS)

1. Willi Ludwig PBC Karlsruhe
2. Peter Lamping PBC Galgenmoor
3. Uwe Sander PBC Sandhausen
4. Günter Geisen SC W Oberhausen

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1984
Austragungs-Ort: Stolberg (NW)

1. Albert Leibenguth Fortuna Bexbach
2. Werner Kaminski PBV Rhein Ruhr
3. Wolfgang Becker PBV Sauerland
4. Karl H. Hamacher Rot-Gelb Stolberg

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1982
Austragungs-Ort: Kerpen (NW)

1. Günter Geisen Landw. Oberhausen
2. Rudi Below PBV Berlin
3. Wilfried Strötges PBC Anrath
4. Ulrich Lüdtke PBC Oberbruch

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1980
Austragungs-Ort: Berlin

1. Günter Geisen Landw. Oberhausen
2. Jürgen Grabowski Sauerland
3. Ullrich Lüdtke PBC Oberbruch
4. Rudi Below Berlin

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1978
Austragungs-Ort: Kamp-Lintfort (NW)

1. Roland Scholz Sch.- Blau Aschaffenburg
2. Klaus Wilms PBC Iserlohn-Ost
3. Heinz Calefice 1.PBC Mönchen Gladbach
4. Peter Muhr PBC Knickers Iserlohn

Deutsche Meisterschaft 1976
Austragungs-Ort: Iserlohn (NW)

1. Willy Wahl PBC Frechen
2. Heinz Wirbitzki, 1.PBC Berrenrath
3. Jörg Bortius Saarland
4. Inderfurth 1.PBC Mönchengladbach